🏏 Live Sports Betting — Ball-by-Ball Updates

999beat Sports – Bangladesh's Best Sports Betting Experience, from Cricket to Football

BPL, IPL, the Bangladesh national team, Premier League — place live bets on the matches you love watching. 999beat has markets open before anyone else.

999beat
30+
Sports Section
500+
Daily Events
Live
In-Play Betting
Top
Odds Guarantee

Live Matches — Bet Now

🏏 Bangladesh vs India
T20I Series · 3rd Innings
147/6
● Live
Bangladesh1.95
India1.88
⚽ Man City vs Liverpool
English Premier League · 67'
1 – 1
● Live
Man City2.10
Draw3.40
Liverpool2.90
🏸 Viktor Axelsen vs Lindanou
BWF World Tour · Semifinal
21–18, 15–12
● Live
Axelsen1.45
Lindanou2.75
🎮 Team Vitality vs NAVI
CSGO Major · Grand Final
Map 2 · 12–10
● Live
Vitality1.72
NAVI2.10

* Odds are subject to change — log in to 999beat to view real-time odds.

Which Sport Do You Want to Bet On?

Over 30 sports categories on 999beat — your favorite sport is covered

🔥 Hot 🏏
Cricket

Bangladesh team matches, BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup, Test series — bet on every single ball.

● Live ⚽
Football

Premier League, La Liga, UEFA, FIFA World Cup, Bangladesh Premier League.

🎾
Tennis

Bet on Grand Slam, ATP Tour, and WTA events — covering both men's and women's tournaments.

🏀
Basketball

Live and pre-match betting on NBA, EuroLeague, and international tournaments.

● Live 🎮
Esports

Bet on every major tournament — CSGO, Dota 2, Valorant, League of Legends.

🏸
Badminton

Bet on the BWF World Tour, Olympic Badminton, and Asian Games.

🏉
Rugby

International markets for the Rugby World Cup, Six Nations, and Premiership.

🔥 New 🥊
Boxing / MMA

Live and pre-fight betting markets for UFC and boxing championship fights.

999beat

Cricket Betting — The most popular market among Bangladeshi bettors

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a passion. Whether it's a nerve-wracking national team match or a thrilling BPL knockout, those moments become even more engaging when you can put your knowledge and judgment to the test.

In the cricket betting section at 999beat, you'll find every Bangladesh international match, every BPL game, and all major global leagues including the IPL. Beyond match results, you can bet across hundreds of markets — toss, first wicket, total runs, top scorer, and much more.

BPL — The Home League

The Bangladesh Premier League, or BPL, has grown into a major cricket celebration. When teams from Dhaka, Chittagong, Sylhet, and Rajshahi face off, the atmosphere on the field and in the stands is electric. 999beat offers live betting on every BPL match, with odds updating before each delivery so you can react to the game as it unfolds.

In-play betting in T20 format is as exciting as it gets. A single six can shift the entire momentum of a match, and one wicket can flip the odds completely. The real-time betting experience on 999beat is unlike anything else — especially when the Bangladesh team is chasing down a big target.

International Cricket — From ICC Events to Bilateral Series

ICC T20 World Cup, ODI World Cup, Test Championship — 999beat offers special odds and bonus promotions for every major event. Additional markets are opened for Bangladesh team matches, with regular odds boosts and free bet opportunities for Tigers games.

Football — The World's Most Popular Betting Sport

Football passion runs deep in Bangladesh — the Brazil vs. Argentina rivalry has been known to split families! To make that passion even more exciting, 999beat offers full betting markets on the English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, German Bundesliga, Italian Serie A, and UEFA Champions League. From win/loss/draw to first goalscorer, hat-tricks, and corner counts — every market you need is right here.

Esports — Sports Betting for the New Generation

Esports is growing fast among Bangladesh's younger generation. The CSGO Major, Dota 2 International, and Valorant Champions Tour now draw audiences that rival traditional sports. 999beat's Esports betting section lets you place bets on all the major tournaments, with markets including map winner, match winner, and round handicap.

Popular Leagues & Tournaments
🏏 BPL
🏏 IPL
🏏 T20 World Cup
🏏 ICC ODI CWC
⚽ Premier League
⚽ La Liga
⚽ Champions League
⚽ FIFA World Cup
🎮 CSGO Major
🎮 Dota 2 TI
🎾 Wimbledon
🏀 NBA
Odds Comparison — Why Choose 999beat?
Market 999beat Average Market
Cricket Match Winner 1.95 1.82
Football Home Win 2.10 1.95
Esports Map Winner 1.88 1.75
Tennis Set Winner 1.72 1.65

* Comparative example — odds are subject to change.

999beat

Types of Betting Markets

Bet on hundreds of markets at 999beat — far beyond just win or lose

🏆
Match Winner (1X2)

The simplest bet there is. Pick the winner — home, away, or draw. The go-to market across all sports.

⚡
Live In-Play Betting

Bet in real time while the match is in progress. Read the game and make your call.

🎯
Handicap Betting

A handicap is applied to the stronger team to level the playing field for the underdog.

📊
Over/Under

Predict whether the total goals, runs, or points will be over or under a set number.

🔗
Accumulator (ACCA)

Combine multiple bets into one. Lose one and you lose it all — but win them all and the reward is huge.

💰
Cash Out

Cash out before the bet settles and lock in your profit. A great way to manage your risk.

How to Place a Sports Bet to Do

Getting started with Sports Betting on 999beat is simple. Follow the steps below.

Open an Account

Sign up for free on 999beat. The whole process takes just two minutes.

Make a Deposit

Add funds to your account via mobile banking or bank transfer.

Choose a Sport

Select cricket, football, or any sport of your choice.

Matches & Markets

Choose an event and select your preferred betting market.

Enter Amount on Bet Slip

Enter your stake on the bet slip and see your potential winnings.

Confirm Bet

Confirm your bet and enjoy the match. If you win, make a withdrawal.

999beat Sports' Special Benefits

Live Streaming

Select matches offer live video streaming. Watch the game and place your bets at the same time.

Live Statistics

Real-time stats — possession, shots on target, run rate, wickets — all in one place.

Cash Out Feature

Lock in your profit before the match ends. Your call, your timing.

Odds Boost Notifications

Get instant notifications whenever odds are boosted on featured matches.

Full Experience on Mobile

At home or on the go — enjoy the full Sports Betting experience from your smartphone, anywhere.

Sports Bonus

Free bets, odds boosts, parlay bonuses — regular promotions for sports bettors on 999beat.

999beat

Sports Betting FAQ

You'll find answers to most of your questions right here.

Yes, live or in-play betting is open from kick-off right up until the final whistle. On 999beat, odds update every few seconds. However, odds may be briefly suspended at certain moments — such as immediately after a goal or a wicket.

Once the final result is confirmed, your winnings are credited to your 999beat account immediately. Withdrawals are typically processed within 24 hours via mobile banking or bank transfer.

Cricket betting markets on 999beat include: Match Winner, Toss Winner, Fall of First Wicket, Top Scorer, Total Runs Over/Under, Powerplay Runs, Number of Sixes, Number of Wickets, and many more. Live mode also offers ball-by-ball betting options.

The Cash Out feature lets you settle your bet before it concludes and walk away with a set return. For example, if your team is ahead but you're worried they might lose late, you can cash out and lock in a guaranteed profit. This feature is available on most major matches at 999beat.

An accumulator or ACCA bet combines multiple matches into one, with a big payout if all selections are correct. However, a single wrong pick loses the entire bet. ACCAs are exciting but carry higher risk. Try ACCAs with small stakes on 999beat — don't risk a large portion of your budget.

Place Your Bets on 999beat Sports Today

Cricket, football, or Esports — bet on your favorite sport at the best odds. Registration is free.

বাংলা